If you are not redirected automatically, follow the link to The New Brimfield Antique Flea Markets 2014

 
Exhibitors Registration Field Location Map

Click Here for 2006 Show Calendar

 QUAKER ACRES;   "The Friendly Field in the Middle of all the action" 
        Contact: Lee Adams (413) 245-6185
  Email: quakeracres@aol.com  

Open Tuesday at Daybreak
Exhibitor Space # Specialty
2 Hats Antiques #9 English transferware, 1800-1980, American glass
512 Antiques #B11,B16  
A & R Antiques #L6  
AdFab Antiques #5,6 on Rt 20 Vintage Eng. transferware, Victorian wireware, elegant
American glassware, China & Turkey collectibles
Al Roche #98,99,111  
Amabell Stanley B9,B10,B14,B15  
Andrews Antiques #55,56  
Anne Holden #B29  
Antiques on the Common  #48 General line of antiques
Arthur Aprile #B1,B2  
Artusans II #62,63  
Avatar Antiques #37-39 Primitive tin kitchen, lighting,
sewing items, shaker smalls
Barry Berg & Richard Cullen #L7  
Bear Creek Trading Company #B5, B6 Primitives, antique toys, Americana
Bill Rothganger #89  
Bob & Marge Rolls #64 Pottery, depression glass, china, wades,
Florences
Brantiques #70, 76 American Indian, old/new Barbies,
old jewelry, glass & China
Brian Harvey #15,16  
Brian Maiher #B19  
Bull Run Ltd #L1  
Brian & Ginny Griffith #42  
Cherry Acres #126,127  
Chris McCallion #19  
Claudia Glassman    
Craig Wolf & Marcy Wolf #82,128  
David & Karen Antinore #1,2  
David Romano #B24  
Dean Williams #B26  
Denny's Antiques #107  
Don & Billy Jo Wheeland #92,93  
Dr. John's / John Law #54  
E-Ski Costume Jewelry #53  
Francis & Mary Fazzino #28  
Fred Glogower #L5  
Gail Watson #110  
Gary Buendo #B34  
Gary Knechtle #83,106  
George Armbruster #44  
Gerald Pietro #B32  
Ginny Whynot #25A,88  
Gloria & Mike Friedman #118A  
Ida Strauh #47,73  
Impulsive Antiques #117 Trunks
Jane Barker #71,77  
Jean Lamar #14  
Jeff Greene #138,139  
Jefferson Avery #113,121  
Jerry Fanning & Chris Kern #B31  
Jim Nardone #26  
Jim Worcester #85,86,124,125  
Joe Ingemi #74  
John Jakoblew #29  
John Messina #57-60  
John Stuart #100  
Joseph Prior #B25  
Keenan Antiques #3,4 Wade, kitchenware, samplers, misc.
Keller & Ross #L3, L9 Jadite, Russel Wright, Fiesta, kitchenware
Kramar Collectibles #45 Pottery, porcelain, glass, china, dinnerware
Kurt DeLong #B33  
Larry Pasker #31,32  
Latif Mecikukic #B7,B8  
Leonard & Joan Bailey #40  
Leonard & Liz Kimmich #118B  
Linda Brady #30  
Linda LaFalce #21,21A  
Log Cabin Antiques #50-52  
Lone Ranger Antiques #104,105  
Lou Axt & Alex Milman #27  
Lynn & Fay Strait #B30  
Marble Creations #B20,B21  
Margie Najdek #73  
Marilyn & Randy Spence #B28  
Mark Gibbs #5,6  
Matthew Gosch #35,36  
Mike Bentley #97,108,109  
Mike Breen #B22,B23  
Mike Tanner #132,136,137  
M & M Antiques #23  
Nancy Hoffman #13  
Nothing Definite #78-81 Ornamental garden iron
Panther Mt. Antiques #10 Glass, pottery, misc.
Pat & Dave Brubaker #L15  
Pat Kosmoski #114,115  
Patricia Carlson #32,33  
Patti's Past Perfect Pottery #41,42  
Paul Caron B12,B13,B17,B18  
Paul Post #B27  
Peggy-Burke Thomas #55  
Pete Shevchenko #17  
Queenie Tin & Mirror Co. #129,130  
Randy Siciliano #18  
Rene Sylvester #101  
Richard Berry #68 Moss and floral planters, mason jar soap dispensers, etc.
Rimmen's Antiques #84 First quality new fiesta, some old
Riverbank Antiques  #7 Folk art, paintings
Robert & Gail Spicer #66,67  
Roger & Christina Champion #46,47  
Ronald Phelps #25,75  
Sandstone Gardens #L12  
Sandy Bargerstock #24  
Scott Larkin & John Gates #115,116  
Stormy Crandall #L11,L13  
Susan Scott #34  
Thad Rigsby #94-96  
The Cooperage #69  
The Scottish Trader #112,122  
The Sweep #90,91  
Tim Walker Antiques #B3,4 Early, period & paint decorated furniture & antiques
Tom DiPippo #102,103  
Webb Trading Co. #L10  
West End Antiques #20  
West Street Station #22  
Wilbraham Mountain Antiques #49 Antique furniture, pine & oak
William Hartung #87  
Cross Century Antiques #8  
Yesterday's Accents  #43 Early 20c elegant glassware, English/European china, decorative arts